Privacy Policy Declaration

Personal Information

By visiting or using our site, we may collect personal information about you. Below you will find information regarding the personal data we collect, why we do this and your rights in connection to the personal information.

Company responsible for your personal information is Solera Sverige AB.

Contact information for Solera Sverige AB:

Adress: Frihamnsgatan 30, 115 56 Stockholm
E-mail: michael.hertzman@solera.se
Telephone: +46 708 795 084
Organisationsnr. 556730-4596

1. The purpose for collecting personal information

The purpose of collecting personal data is based on two factors:

A. To obtain information about using our website. We process personal information based on an interest evaluation.

We have considered it necessary for us to do this to customize and improve the websites for our users.

However, we protect your privacy by using the information for statistics purposes only. In this statistic it will not be possible to identify yourself as a person.

B. Furthermore, you have the possibility to contact us for information about our services, products, suppliers, for comments re. our products, or for any relevant questions.

We have considered this necessary in order to give you good service and the possibility to contact us.

We protect your privacy, by only using the information strictly in the dialogue with you.

Once our dialogue is complete, all information about you and the dialog itself will be deleted, unless agreed in writing with you and based on the nature of the matter.

2. Sharing personal information with others

We will not pass on your personal information to others unless there is a legal basis for such disclosure. Examples of such will be in agreement with you, or on a legal basis that instructs us to disclose the information.

3. Retention period

We will store your personal information with us as long as necessary for the purpose for which the personal information was collected.

4. Your rights when we process personal information about you

You can find out more about these rights at Datainspektionens website: www.datainspektionen.se

To be able to apply your rights, you must contact Solera Sverige AB. We will respond to your inquiry as soon as possible, no later than within 30 days.

5. Complaints

If you find that our processing of personal information does not match what we have described here, or in any other way violate privacy laws, you may appeal to the Datainspektionen.

You will find information on how to contact Datainspektionen on their website: www.datainspektionen.se

6. Changes to this policy

Should there be any changes to our services or changes to the Privacy Policy, this may result in a change in the information provided herein. If we have your contact information, we will notify you of these changes. Otherwise, updated information will always be available on our website.